Программа

День 14 июля, четверг
800-900Регистрация и кофе
Digit Lecture Hall
900-1000Михаэль Валко
«Active multiple matrix completion with adaptive confidence sets»
1000-1100Рони Штерн
«Multi-agent pathfinding: robust and efficient solutions»
Presentation
1100-1115Кофе-брейк
1115-1200Геннадий Семенович Осипов
"Введение в методы ИИ"
Presentation
1200-1300Сергей Олегович Кузнецов
"Pattern Structures and Pattern Setups for Knowledge Discovery in Complex Data"
Presentation
1300-1400Обед
1400-1445Хакатон 1.
Дмитрий Юдин, CDS Lab, МФТИ
"Computer vision and reinforcement learning"
Presentation
GitHub
Archive
1445-1530Хакатон 2.
Александр Петюшко, Huawei
"Metric learning for facial descriptors"
Presentation
Kaggle, GitHub, Archive
1530-1600Кофе-брейк
1600-2000Постерная сессия
2000-2200Ужин и церемония открытия
День 25 июля, пятница
800-900Регистрация и кофе
Digit Lecture Hall
900-1000Вадим Львович Стефанюк
"Математическое моделирование распределенной
системы памяти"
1000-1100Simon Mille
"What about the "Linguistics" in "Computational Linguistics":
The case of Natural Language Generation."
Presentation
1100-1115Кофе-брейк
1115-1200Прикладная лекция 1.
Ирина Пионтковская, Huawei
"Projects and Research Directions of Huawei Noah's Ark Lab"
Presentation
1200-1300Прикладная лекция 2.
Виталий Ширяев, НЛМК,
“О задачах анализа данных и
математического моделирования на НЛМК”
Presentation
Video
1300-1400Обед
Digit Room 2.36Arctic Room 4.18
1400-1530Практический семинар 1.
Рони Штерн и Константин Яковлев
"Single- and multi-agent path finding algorithms"
Archive
Практический семинар 2.
Иван Мазуренко, Huawei
"On fundamental mathematical problems of deep learning"
Presentation
1530-1600Кофе-брейк
1600-2000Мастер-класс 1.
Михаил Коробкин, Yandex
“HD maps construction”
Archive
Мастер-класс 2.
Иван Фурсов, Tinkoff
"Neural Networks with Attention Mechanism
for Efficient Paraphrase Retrieval"
GitHub
Archive
2000-2200Свободное время
День 36 июля, Суббота
800-900Регистрация и кофе
Arctic Lecture Hall
900-1000Рикардо Р. Гудвин
“Motivational Systems in Cognitive Architectures”
Presentation
1000-1100Евгений Осипов
“Computing with randomness:
A new-old paradigm for energy efficient Artificial Intelligence”
Presentation
1100-1115Coffee-break
1115-1200Ильдар Закирзянович Батыршин
«Основы общей теории мер сходства, корреляции и ассоциации
и ее приложения для построения мер связи для
различных типов данных»
Presentation
1200-1300Владимир Иванович Городецкий
«Behavior-based Paradigm for Group Control of Agent Networks»
Presentation
1300-1400Lunch
Digit Room 2.36Arctic Room 4.18
1400-1730Мастер-класс 3.
Диляра Баймурзина, iPavlov МФТИ
"How to solve NLP tasks with DeepPavlov"
GitHub
Archive
Tutorial 4.
Рикардо Р. Гудвин
"Using CST to build a Cognitive Architecture
controlling an NPC in a Computer Game"
Presentation
1730-1800Кофе-брейк
Arctic Lecture Hall
1800-1900Hermann Ney
“Speech Recognition and Machine Translation:
From Bayes Decision Rule
to Deep Learning”
Presentation
1900-2000Руслан Салахутдинов
"Recent Advances in Deep Reinforcement Learning"
2000-2200Свободное время
День 47 июля, воскресенье
800-900Регистрация и кофе
Arctic Lecture Hall
900-1000Тамаш Гергей
“An Alternative for Artificial Intelligence – conceptual and formal theory”
Presentation
1000-1100Намкуг Ким
“Clinical Unmet Needs of
Deep Learning in Medical Imaging”
Presentation (535 M)
1100-1115Кофе-брейк
1115-1200Алексей Николаевич Аверкин
"Hybrid intelligent systems based on
fuzzy logic and deep learning"
Presentation
1200-1300Константин Сергеевич Яковлев
"Интеллектуальные роботы"
Presentation (198 M)
1300-1400Обед
Digit Room 2.36Arctic Room 4.18
1400-1530Практический семинар 3.
Илья Шепель, НКБ ВС
"ROS and virtual modeling tools.
How to start assembling and developing robots "on the table"
Presentation
Практический семинар 4.
Филипп Синицын, Yandex "Correction of typos"
Presentation
1530-1600Кофе-брейк
1600-1800Церемония закрытия