Programme

Day 1July 4, Thursday
800-900Registration and coffee
900-1000Michal Valko
"Active multiple matrix completion with adaptive confidence sets"
1000-1100Roni Stern
"Multi-agent pathfinding: robust and efficient solutions"
1100-1115Coffee-break
1115-1200Gennady Osipov
To be announced
1200-1300Alexey Averkin
"Hybrid intelligent systems based on fuzzy logic and deep learning"
1300-1400Lunch
1400-1445Hackathon 1.
Dmitry Yudin, CDS Lab, MIPT
"Computer vision and reinforcement learning"
1445-1530Tutorial 1.
Tinkoff "AI in financial analytics"
1530-1600Coffee-break
1600-2000Poster session
2000-2200Opening dinner
Day 2July 5, Friday
800-900Registration and coffee
900-1000Sergey Kuznetsov
To be announced
1000-1100Vadim Stefanuk
To be announced
1100-1115Coffee-break
1115-1200Industrial lecture 1. Yandex
1200-1300Industrial lecture 2
Vitaly Shiryaev
“Data analysis and mathematical modeling on NLMK”
NLMK hackathon announce
1300-1400Lunch
1400-1530Workshop 1.
Alexander Panov, CDS Lab, MIPT
"Reinforcement learning – methods and applications"
Workshop 2.
Dmitry Yudin, CDS Lab, MIPT
“Using CST to build a Cognitive Architecture controlling an NPC in a Computer Game”
1530-1600Coffee-break
1600-2000Tutorial 1.
Roni Stern "Path planning"
Tutorial 2.
To be announced
2000-2200Free time
Day 36 July, Saturday
800-900Registration and coffee
900-1000Ricardo R. Gudwin
“Motivational Systems in Cognitive Architectures”
1000-1100Evgeny Osipov
“Computing with randomness: A new-old paradigm for energy efficient Artificial Intelligence”
1100-1115Coffee-break
1115-1200Ildar Batyrshin
“Outline of the general theory of similarity, correlation and association measures and its applications to constructing measures of relationship of data for different domains”
1200-1300Vladimir Gorodetsky
“Behavior-based Paradigm for Group Control of Agent Networks”
1300-1400Lunch
1400-1730Tutorial 3.
"iPavlov - deep conversational AI"
Tutorial 4.
Anton Slesarev, “Unmanned cars technology”
1730-1800Coffee-break
1800-1900Namkug Kim
“Clinical Unmet Needs of Deep Learning in Medical Imaging”
1900-2000Ruslan Salakhutdinov
To be announced
2000-2200Free time
Day 47 July, Sunday
800-900Registration and coffee
900-1000Tamas Gergely
“An Alternative for Artificial Intelligence – conceptual and formal theory”
1000-1100Hermann Ney
“Speech Recognition and Machine Translation: From Bayes Decision Rule to Deep Learning”
1100-1115Coffee-break
1115-1200Vladimir Khoroshevsky
To be announced
1200-1300Konstantin Yakovlev
To be announced
1300-1400Lunch
1400-1530Workshop 3.
Ricardo R. Gudwin
"Biologically Inspired Cognitive Architectures"
Workshop 4.
To be announced
1530-1600Coffee-break
1600-1800Closing ceremony

Follow the most recent changes at Google sheets: